Sunday, January 22, 2006

lol

haha... was looking thru the list list of posts we haf in here, and realised that wil's our major contributor... but as usual, i shall interrupt his string of posts once in a while wif my crappy notions... yupz... was talking to my cousin the other day, and realised i'm slowly falling into a depression... sch's started for 3 weeks le, but i haben even started warming up to the workload, and wif CNY just rnd the corner? *sighz* no mood arh... tink i'm kinda like continuing down the path i walked down last sem? slacking arnd and stuff, get sucky grades in the end... I SHALL NOT LET THIS HAPPEN TO ME THIS SEM AGAIN!~!~! *goes berserk*

okie... enuff whining... itz time i stopped myself and get down to work, will burn myself if i hafta get warmed up for work... lol... tis the season to be jolly...

nzjklplotkymc^2

1 comment:

fattybombom said...

ahahhaahaa...becoz kampung nothing much to do mah. so i come online very often. My fren who studied in australia told me this. I will know that u've started having fun over there when I start not seeing you online that often. Yeah. haha...

My workload has been piling up too coz i haven't had the mood to do anything. argh...have to study...