Tuesday, May 06, 2008

lets go chill man~

Hey dudes,
wil's back? lets go chill when binx and i are done with exams man..after working hrs chill or smtg. coz i'll be starting my work attachment once exams are over. cool shit.

4 comments:

ALpHaBiTz said...

lol... i'm busy with school stuff, DnD's nxt friday, and my entire comm's gonna be busy with the prep and stuff... well, the only time i seems to be sat nite (if we're staying out again), or sunday? lemme know the arrangements and i'll try to make time... :)

Anonymous said...

a quick update for all of you... i am leaving for canada on a research program on 12 May, which is the coming monday. and it's a 6am flight. haha... so i guess for me, the next best time that we can catch up is after i come back, i.e., 8 Aug. yupz... take care all...

fattybombom said...

hahaa, only friday nights and weekends for me dudes. let me know.

yuankang liu said...

woo...Canada looks fun..haha any places to trek there? lol take care yeah? I'm good for a chill anytime after work also, yeah got stuck at ulu Boon lay for intern as well..shucks